Chauffeured transfers in Karachi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Karachi with the fare shown first
Karachi arranges pre-booked transfers in Karachi (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Karachi, each with its page
- Malir Halt Railway Stationfrom PKR 1,485.007 min
- Drigh Road Railway Stationfrom PKR 1,965.0015 min
- Pakistan Air Force Museumfrom PKR 2,475.0021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Karachi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Karachi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Karachi
PKR 700.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Jinnah International Airport → Malir Halt Railway Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Karachi, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jinnah International Airport → Malir Halt Railway Station2.8 km · 7 minPKR 1,485.00from
- Jinnah International Airport → Drigh Road Railway Station6.4 km · 15 minPKR 1,965.00from
- Jinnah International Airport → Pakistan Air Force Museum10.6 km · 21 minPKR 2,475.00from
- Jinnah International Airport → Safari Park10.8 km · 26 minPKR 2,570.00from
- Jinnah International Airport → Hotel Faran Karachi13.2 km · 21 minPKR 2,735.00from
- Jinnah International Airport → Royal Inn Hotel13.3 km · 23 minPKR 2,775.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jinnah International Airport → Malir Halt Railway Station | 2.8 km | 7 min | PKR 1,485.00 | See details |
| Jinnah International Airport → Drigh Road Railway Station | 6.4 km | 15 min | PKR 1,965.00 | See details |
| Jinnah International Airport → Pakistan Air Force Museum | 10.6 km | 21 min | PKR 2,475.00 | See details |
| Jinnah International Airport → Safari Park | 10.8 km | 26 min | PKR 2,570.00 | See details |
| Jinnah International Airport → Hotel Faran Karachi | 13.2 km | 21 min | PKR 2,735.00 | See details |
| Jinnah International Airport → Royal Inn Hotel | 13.3 km | 23 min | PKR 2,775.00 | See details |
Within Karachi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Karachi, at the same fixed price.
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Daewoo Bus Terminal2.7 km · 7 minPKR 700.00from
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Patel Hospital8.7 km · 18 minPKR 1,440.00from
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Drigh Road Railway Station17.1 km · 33 minPKR 2,505.00from
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → The Aga Khan University Hospital (AKUH)18.1 km · 29 minPKR 2,545.00from
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Chaar Minar Chowrangi18.8 km · 31 minPKR 2,645.00from
- Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Malir Halt Railway Station20.1 km · 34 minPKR 2,820.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Daewoo Bus Terminal | 2.7 km | 7 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Patel Hospital | 8.7 km | 18 min | PKR 1,440.00 | See details |
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Drigh Road Railway Station | 17.1 km | 33 min | PKR 2,505.00 | See details |
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → The Aga Khan University Hospital (AKUH) | 18.1 km | 29 min | PKR 2,545.00 | See details |
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Chaar Minar Chowrangi | 18.8 km | 31 min | PKR 2,645.00 | See details |
| Al Asif New Bus Terminal → Malir Halt Railway Station | 20.1 km | 34 min | PKR 2,820.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Karachi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jinnah International Airport
from PKR 1,485.00Airport
Airport Road, Faisal Cantonment, Karachi
See prices and book →Al Asif New Bus Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Sector 1 B Gulzar E Hijri Scheme 33, Karachi
See prices and book →Daewoo Bus Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Plot No. 145/147, Razzaqabad, Main National Highway، Karachi - Hyderabad Mtwy, Sector 3 B Gulzar E Hijri Scheme 33, Karachi
See prices and book →Drigh Road Railway Station
from PKR 1,965.00Station
Drigh Road Drigh Colony Shah Faisal Colony, Karachi
See prices and book →Karachi City
from PKR 3,625.00Station
City Railway Colony, Karachi, Pakistan
See prices and book →Malir Halt Railway Station
from PKR 1,485.00Station
Shahrah-e-Faisal, Shāh Faisal Rafah e Aam Society Shah Faisal Colony, Karachi
See prices and book →Pakistan Railways Karachi Cantonment Station
from PKR 3,290.00Station
Dr Daud Pota Rd, Karachi Cantonment Karachi
See prices and book →Dr. Ziauddin Hospital Clifton Campus
from PKR 4,035.00Hospital
4/B Shahrah-e-Ghalib Rd, Block 6 Clifton, Karachi, 75600
See prices and book →Indus Hospital & Health Network
from PKR 3,465.00Hospital
Plot C-76, Sector 31/5, Opposite، Crossing، Darussalam Society Sector 39 Korangi, Karachi
See prices and book →Jinnah Postgraduate Medical Center (JPMC)
from PKR 2,935.00Hospital
Rafiqui، Sarwar Shaheed Rd, Karachi Cantonment Karachi, 75510
See prices and book →National Medical Centre (NMC)
from PKR 3,085.00Hospital
A-5/A National Highway, near Kala Pull Road, D.H.A. Phase 1 Phase 1 Defence Housing Authority, Karachi, 74400
See prices and book →Patel Hospital
from PKR 1,440.00Hospital
ST-18, Block 4 Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi, 75300
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Karachi?
In Karachi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Karachi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Karachi?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Karachi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Karachi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Karachi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car